340 View Dr Morrisville, NC 27560
Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,407 - $458,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 View Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 and is currently estimated at $443,852, approximately $241 per square foot. 340 View Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Ly Uy S and Bums Rafi
Bought by
Shahabi Shahram and Taghavi Noushin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,709
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$189,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ly Uy S and Burns Rafi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahabi Shahram | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Ly Uy S | $268,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahabi Shahram | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Uy S | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $420,513 | $100,000 | $320,513 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $420,513 | $100,000 | $320,513 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $297,683 | $63,000 | $234,683 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $297,683 | $63,000 | $234,683 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $297,683 | $63,000 | $234,683 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $297,683 | $63,000 | $234,683 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $297,173 | $80,000 | $217,173 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $297,173 | $80,000 | $217,173 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $114,600 | $80,000 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map