340 Walker Hill Rd Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $331,833
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Walker Hill Rd, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $293,458, approximately $339 per square foot. 340 Walker Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $221,807 | $46,655 | $175,152 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $221,807 | $46,655 | $175,152 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $221,807 | $46,655 | $175,152 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $221,807 | $46,655 | $175,152 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $221,807 | $46,655 | $175,152 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $221,807 | $46,655 | $175,152 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $221,807 | $46,655 | $175,152 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $221,807 | $46,655 | $175,152 |
| 2017 | $4,246 | $205,621 | $46,655 | $158,966 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $205,621 | $46,655 | $158,966 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $201,300 | $54,700 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $201,300 | $54,700 | $146,600 |
| 2013 | $3,255 | $200,300 | $54,700 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map