340 Walnut St Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Central Daytona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,410 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Walnut St, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 and is currently estimated at $179,103, approximately $159 per square foot. 340 Walnut St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Campbell Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and The Chiles Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1971
Bought by
Cason Gussie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cason Gussie Lee | $16,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $271 | $41,094 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $271 | $40,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $229 | $38,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $229 | $37,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $212 | $36,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $205 | $35,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $195 | $35,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $183 | $34,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $176 | $33,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $169 | $32,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $162 | $32,297 | $0 | $0 |