340 Water Oak Ln Unit 32174 Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,598 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Water Oak Ln Unit 32174, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $324,900, approximately $224 per square foot. 340 Water Oak Ln Unit 32174 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Gill Kenneth R and Gill Victoria L
Bought by
Truxel John B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Bixby Tracy L and Bunner Tracy L
Bought by
Gill Kenneth R and Gill Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,559
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Gill Kenneth R and Gill Victoria L
Bought by
Truxel John B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,559
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Bixby Tracy L and Bunner Tracy L
Bought by
Gill Kenneth R and Gill Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2002
Sold by
Alexander Scott G
Bought by
Bunner Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000