340 Wheeling Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Wheeling Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $349,528, approximately $309 per square foot. 340 Wheeling Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $30,001 | $7,007 | $22,994 |
| 2024 | $5,895 | $22,124 | $5,644 | $16,480 |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $23,557 | $5,644 | $17,913 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $23,557 | $5,644 | $17,913 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $16,490 | $4,476 | $12,014 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $16,490 | $4,476 | $12,014 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $18,508 | $4,476 | $14,032 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $14,179 | $3,892 | $10,287 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $14,179 | $3,892 | $10,287 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $14,179 | $3,892 | $10,287 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $15,163 | $3,308 | $11,855 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $15,163 | $3,308 | $11,855 |
| 2013 | $3,419 | $15,163 | $3,308 | $11,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map