3400 Annapolis Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $21,981,984
Studio
--
Bath
5,125
Sq Ft
$4,289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Annapolis Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $21,981,984, approximately $4,289 per square foot. 3400 Annapolis Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Patapsco Village Assocates Lllp
Bought by
Patapsco River Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patapsco River Properties Llc | $15,300,000 | Household Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133,916 | $5,719,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $133,916 | $5,701,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $133,501 | $5,683,900 | $2,554,000 | $3,129,900 |
| 2022 | $122,873 | $5,206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $111,607 | $4,729,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $100,340 | $4,251,700 | $1,277,000 | $2,974,700 |
| 2019 | $98,265 | $4,183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97,131 | $4,115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95,526 | $4,047,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94,851 | $3,599,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94,851 | $3,151,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $94,851 | $2,704,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map