3400 Arrowhead Rd Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $463,578
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Arrowhead Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $431,395, approximately $270 per square foot. 3400 Arrowhead Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Lebhart Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Johnson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Lloyd J and Garcia Lawrence V
Bought by
Trujillo Damian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Jimmy R and Garcia Lloyd J
Bought by
Garcia Lloyd J and Garcia Lawrence V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Garcia James L
Bought by
Garcia Jimmy R and Garcia Lloyd J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Cole Frank M and Louise C Cole F
Bought by
Garcia James L and Garcia Susie R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Damian A | -- | First American | |
| Garcia Lloyd J | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jimmy R | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $29,738 | $3,255 | $26,483 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $38,250 | $4,340 | $33,910 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $37,895 | $4,340 | $33,555 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $35,231 | $4,340 | $30,891 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $31,340 | $4,340 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $28,851 | $4,340 | $24,511 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $26,196 | $4,340 | $21,856 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $24,121 | $3,632 | $20,489 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $26,315 | $2,929 | $23,386 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $24,422 | $2,883 | $21,539 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $22,064 | $2,883 | $19,181 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $22,063 | $2,883 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map