3400 Beacon St Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Beachside Pompano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,676,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Beacon St, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $1,380,837, approximately $960 per square foot. 3400 Beacon St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Cadigan Helene P
Bought by
Park Mark Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Mark Alan | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,461 | $351,030 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,278 | $341,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $332,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $322,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,820 | $313,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $304,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $299,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $293,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $287,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,928 | $281,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $275,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $270,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $268,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $309,060 | $186,780 | $122,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map