3400 Bel Nor Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,468 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Bel Nor Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $223,117, approximately $131 per square foot. 3400 Bel Nor Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Elder Muriel A
Bought by
Denison Andrea R and Elder Nathaniel T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denison Andrea R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $23,890 | $3,710 | $20,180 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $22,490 | $3,710 | $18,780 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $22,490 | $3,710 | $18,780 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $22,490 | $3,710 | $18,780 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $22,490 | $3,710 | $18,780 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $22,490 | $3,710 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $22,490 | $3,710 | $18,780 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $22,490 | $3,710 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $22,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $21,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $21,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map