3400 Donner Trail Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Donner Trail, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $556,249, approximately $204 per square foot. 3400 Donner Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sanford Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Looper Jerry W and Looper Wanda P
Bought by
Williams Natalie L and Corrigan Patrick R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,900
Outstanding Balance
$248,624
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Vettorazzi Rafael E and Vettorazzi Araceli
Bought by
Looper Jerry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Flynn Michael T and Flynn Constance S
Bought by
Vettorazzi Rafael E and Vettorazzi Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Natalie L | $317,500 | None Available | |
| Looper Jerry W | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Vettorazzi Rafael E | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Natalie L | $307,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Looper Jerry W | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vettorazzi Rafael E | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $537,608 | $120,000 | $417,608 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $537,608 | $120,000 | $417,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map