$300,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

3400 E 112th St Burnsville, MN 55337

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful Twin Home with No Association!
This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a finished basement and a 2-car garage.
Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new driveway, updated mechanicals, new windows, new lighting, and a new washer and dryer. The home also offers newer flooring and trim throughout. Located in a quiet neighborhood on a large corner lot with a private backyard. Conveniently close to MOA and major highways (Hwy 77 & Hwy 35).Move in and enjoy for years to come.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Sablak

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/07/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,522

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 116x230x130

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Twin Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 024155001042

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,522

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Twin Home
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 1872
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9527072000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 116x230x130
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 024155001042
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2522
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2522

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.23%
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.06%
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,567
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,840

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Breecher Caryl J
Bought by
Makuria Frew T and Adugna Hermela A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 Edina Realty Title
Warranty Deed $120,000 Trademark Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $14,000 New Conventional
Open $285,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $300,000 -3.2% $160 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $310,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,556 $233,000 $50,000 $183,000
2023 $2,556 $234,300 $50,000 $184,300
2022 $2,332 $237,400 $49,900 $187,500
2021 $2,184 $195,600 $43,400 $152,200
2020 $2,344 $192,100 $41,300 $150,800
2019 $2,001 $180,800 $39,400 $141,400
2018 $1,947 $160,900 $37,500 $123,400
2017 $1,785 $151,900 $35,700 $116,200
2016 $1,614 $136,500 $34,000 $102,500
2015 $1,428 $113,943 $27,110 $86,833
2014 -- $104,351 $26,028 $78,323
2013 -- $90,617 $22,944 $67,673

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7018634

NorthstarMLS

APN: 02-41550-01-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.