Estimated Value: $288,082 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 E 15th, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $325,271, approximately $136 per square foot. 3400 E 15th is a home with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School, Byng High School, and Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,500 | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $8,500 | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $15,636 | $1,847 | $13,789 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $15,180 | $1,793 | $13,387 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $13,700 | $1,538 | $12,162 |
| 2022 | $966 | $13,700 | $1,538 | $12,162 |
| 2021 | $942 | $12,913 | $1,459 | $11,454 |
| 2020 | $903 | $12,537 | $1,422 | $11,115 |
| 2019 | $881 | $12,172 | $1,386 | $10,786 |
| 2018 | $823 | $11,818 | $1,324 | $10,494 |
| 2017 | $803 | $11,474 | $1,246 | $10,228 |
| 2016 | $781 | $11,139 | $500 | $10,639 |
| 2015 | $774 | $10,815 | $500 | $10,315 |
| 2014 | $748 | $10,500 | $500 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map