3400 E Jersey St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 E Jersey St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $279,813, approximately $152 per square foot. 3400 E Jersey St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Glen Wood Homes Lp
Bought by
Robison Lacey A and Robison Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,911
Outstanding Balance
$104,703
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,110
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Lacey A | $170,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Glen Wood Homes Lp | -- | First American Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robison Lacey A | $166,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $23,287 | $3,371 | $19,916 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $22,609 | $3,273 | $19,336 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $21,951 | $3,228 | $18,723 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $21,311 | $3,166 | $18,145 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $20,691 | $3,024 | $17,667 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $20,088 | $3,024 | $17,064 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $19,503 | $3,024 | $16,479 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $19,503 | $3,024 | $16,479 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $19,046 | $3,024 | $16,022 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $18,492 | $3,024 | $15,468 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $18,758 | $3,024 | $15,734 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $19,137 | $2,834 | $16,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map