3400 E Pershing Rd Lincoln, NE 68502
Indian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $1,123,944
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 E Pershing Rd, Lincoln, NE 68502 and is currently estimated at $916,486, approximately $271 per square foot. 3400 E Pershing Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Beattie Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Fordham Mary K
Bought by
Roth Michael and Roth Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,954
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$765,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Fordham John L and Fordham Mary K
Bought by
Fordham Mary K and Mary K Fordham Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Michael | $540,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Fordham Mary K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Michael | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,768 | $989,800 | $138,100 | $851,700 |
| 2024 | $11,768 | $851,500 | $97,500 | $754,000 |
| 2023 | $14,271 | $851,500 | $97,500 | $754,000 |
| 2022 | $12,064 | $605,300 | $78,000 | $527,300 |
| 2021 | $11,413 | $605,300 | $78,000 | $527,300 |
| 2020 | $12,628 | $660,900 | $78,000 | $582,900 |
| 2019 | $12,630 | $660,900 | $78,000 | $582,900 |
| 2018 | $10,730 | $559,000 | $78,000 | $481,000 |
| 2017 | $10,829 | $559,000 | $78,000 | $481,000 |
| 2016 | $8,461 | $434,500 | $71,500 | $363,000 |
| 2015 | $9,507 | $491,600 | $71,500 | $420,100 |
| 2014 | $9,022 | $463,900 | $71,500 | $392,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $463,900 | $71,500 | $392,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map