3400 E Water St Tucson, AZ 85716
Doolen-Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $305,133
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 E Water St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $238,283, approximately $225 per square foot. 3400 E Water St is a home with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Urling Lewis H and Urling Donna L
Bought by
Urling Lewis H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urling Lewis H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,193 | $9,469 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,193 | $9,018 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $8,589 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $8,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $7,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $7,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $7,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $6,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $6,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $6,367 | $0 | $0 |