3400 Eric Ln Edmond, OK 73034
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Eric Ln, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $128,236, approximately $121 per square foot. 3400 Eric Ln is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Mendoza Beatriz and Phillips Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Cameron Donald J
Bought by
Wells Forago Bank N A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Beatriz | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Forago Bank N A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $6,370 | $532 | $5,838 |
| 2024 | $476 | $6,369 | $523 | $5,846 |
| 2023 | $476 | $6,369 | $606 | $5,763 |
| 2022 | $449 | $6,369 | $606 | $5,763 |
| 2021 | $451 | $6,370 | $683 | $5,687 |
| 2020 | $526 | $6,184 | $683 | $5,501 |
| 2019 | $528 | $6,184 | $683 | $5,501 |
| 2018 | $514 | $6,184 | $683 | $5,501 |
| 2017 | $439 | $6,426 | $797 | $5,629 |
| 2016 | $524 | $6,251 | $797 | $5,454 |
| 2014 | $409 | $5,892 | $797 | $5,095 |
| 2013 | $416 | $6,268 | $720 | $5,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map