Seller's Agent in 2015
Austin Rich
NextHome Elite Real Estate
(765) 749-4546
1 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $155,000
Move in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in the popular Lanewood Addition. New roof, carpet, paint, light fixtures, and a totally new bathroom install. This home would be a great home for anyone looking to relocate close to shopping and entertainment. East to show, schedule yours today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charis Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Summit Holding Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ans Servicing Llc | -- | -- | |
| Whitted Andrew E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitted Andrew E | $77,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Sold | $54,000 | -19.4% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $142,700 | $16,800 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $123,800 | $16,800 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $108,500 | $11,200 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $96,700 | $11,200 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $963 | $84,500 | $14,400 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $830 | $71,200 | $12,800 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $766 | $64,800 | $11,600 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $59,700 | $11,100 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $54,400 | $11,100 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $54,700 | $11,100 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $60,800 | $12,000 | $48,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Austin Rich
NextHome Elite Real Estate
(765) 749-4546
1 in this area
255 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Aaron Orr
RE/MAX
(765) 212-1111
23 in this area
669 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201528567
APN: 18-07-33-378-005.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.