Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon Anderson
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 815-9047
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,260 - $354,000
If you're looking for space, privacy, and a place to enjoy the outdoors, this is it! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom modular home sits on 10 quiet acres and backs up to BLM land, giving you tons of room to explore. Oversized and fully insulated garage. Tons of parking to bring your ATVs, boats, RVs, and whatever else you've got. Extra structure on the property - not livable, but works great for extra storage. Come check it out and see if it's the right fit for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berney Realty, LTD License #S.189350 Listed on: 10/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calahan Tina | $350,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Souza William A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William Anthony Souza Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calahan Tina | $332,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $36,907 | $14,149 | $22,758 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $35,910 | $12,705 | $23,205 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $27,280 | $6,300 | $20,980 |
| 2022 | $939 | $24,473 | $6,300 | $18,173 |
| 2021 | $912 | $24,261 | $6,300 | $17,961 |
| 2020 | $879 | $30,108 | $6,300 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $832 | $30,348 | $6,300 | $24,048 |
| 2018 | $808 | $22,383 | $6,300 | $16,083 |
| 2017 | $779 | $20,295 | $6,300 | $13,995 |
| 2016 | $766 | $24,588 | $6,300 | $18,288 |
| 2015 | $747 | $24,369 | $6,300 | $18,069 |
| 2014 | $740 | $28,772 | $9,100 | $19,672 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon Anderson
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 815-9047
115 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250056906
APN: 007-121-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.