3400 Wiley Post Loop Anchorage, AK 99517
Turnagain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Wiley Post Loop, Anchorage, AK 99517 and is currently estimated at $328,756, approximately $219 per square foot. 3400 Wiley Post Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Hood Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Christensen Larry D
Bought by
Apperson Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,555
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Whittingham Shirley
Bought by
Apperson Andra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apperson Sandra L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Apperson Andra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apperson Sandra L | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apperson Andra L | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $322,400 | $89,100 | $233,300 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $301,900 | $89,100 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $275,600 | $89,100 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $272,300 | $89,100 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $253,700 | $89,100 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $811 | $248,600 | $89,100 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $250,900 | $89,100 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $247,100 | $93,500 | $153,600 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $254,800 | $88,700 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $254,300 | $88,700 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $245,300 | $81,100 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $242,600 | $81,100 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map