Estimated Value: $326,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34000 Mcafee Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $336,937, approximately $187 per square foot. 34000 Mcafee Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Emily Palasics
Bought by
Lazar Andrea M and Risil Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1983
Sold by
Szabo Andrew and Szabo Emily
Bought by
Szabo Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Szabo Andrew and Szabo Emily
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazar Andrea M | -- | None Available | |
| Szabo Emily | -- | -- | |
| Szabo Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $89,460 | $29,785 | $59,675 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $89,460 | $29,785 | $59,675 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $66,470 | $28,420 | $38,050 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $66,470 | $28,420 | $38,050 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $90,580 | $30,980 | $59,610 |
| 2020 | $6,016 | $83,090 | $28,420 | $54,670 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $237,400 | $81,200 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $83,090 | $28,420 | $54,670 |
| 2017 | $4,964 | $74,700 | $25,870 | $48,830 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $74,700 | $25,870 | $48,830 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $74,700 | $25,870 | $48,830 |
| 2014 | $4,721 | $69,160 | $23,940 | $45,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map