Estimated Value: $42,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,103
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340026 E 820 Rd, Tryon, OK 74875 and is currently estimated at $204,424, approximately $97 per square foot. 340026 E 820 Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Hogue Dorothy G
Bought by
Hogue Dorothy G T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Eadus Cleo P
Bought by
O'donnell Thomas E and O'donnell Tara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Eadus William M
Bought by
Eadus Cleo P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1990
Sold by
Graham Jerry L and Graham Rhonda
Bought by
Eadus Wm M and Eadus Cleo P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1990
Sold by
Graham Jessie and Graham Charlene A
Bought by
Graham Jerry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1973
Sold by
Staten
Bought by
Eadus William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Dorothy G T | -- | -- | |
| O'donnell Thomas E | $98,000 | -- | |
| Eadus Cleo P | -- | -- | |
| Eadus Wm M | $1,000 | -- | |
| Graham Jerry L | -- | -- | |
| Eadus William M | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $11,587 | $131 | $11,456 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $10,587 | $171 | $10,416 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $14,670 | $171 | $14,499 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $11,587 | $171 | $11,416 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $11,587 | $171 | $11,416 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $11,587 | $171 | $11,416 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $11,587 | $171 | $11,416 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $11,587 | $171 | $11,416 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $11,391 | $171 | $11,220 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $12,053 | $171 | $11,882 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $11,875 | $171 | $11,704 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $11,720 | $171 | $11,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map