34004 Territory Rd Oysterville, WA 98641
Estimated Value: $327,405 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34004 Territory Rd, Oysterville, WA 98641 and is currently estimated at $421,101, approximately $472 per square foot. 34004 Territory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ilwaco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Stamper Wayne E and Stamper Jean M
Bought by
Dees Alan L and Dees Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,307
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dees Alan L | $171,629 | Pacific County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dees Alan L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,590 | $359,800 | $199,400 | $160,400 |
| 2025 | $2,488 | $359,800 | $199,400 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $359,800 | $199,400 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $282,000 | $156,300 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $223,700 | $124,000 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $194,500 | $107,800 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $197,200 | $120,100 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $168,000 | $101,600 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $145,500 | $92,400 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $145,500 | $92,400 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $145,500 | $92,400 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,500 | $92,400 | $53,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $148,300 | $91,800 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map