3401 119th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 119th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $655,157, approximately $620 per square foot. 3401 119th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Schley Troy and Schley Kelley
Bought by
Schley Tamra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,914
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$641,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Niemi Bruce M and Niemi Catherine A
Bought by
Schley Troy and Schley Kelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schley Tamra L | $132,550 | -- | |
| Schley Troy | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schley Tamra L | $111,500 | |
| Closed | Schley Troy | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,781 | $630,800 | $460,000 | $170,800 |
| 2025 | $4,995 | $571,200 | $405,000 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $544,200 | $378,000 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $628,800 | $445,000 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $370,800 | $235,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $343,400 | $210,000 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $320,400 | $200,000 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $271,700 | $160,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $241,300 | $134,000 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $223,600 | $126,000 | $97,600 |
| 2013 | $2,661 | $175,100 | $97,000 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map