Seller's Agent in 2014
Judie Sowers
John L. Scott
(360) 701-1112
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $604,796 - $638,000
You are going to love this beautiful 4 bedroom home, 2 3/4 baths tucked away in a quiet secluded neighborhood on .62 acres, NO CCR's Bay window in dining room, fenced landscaped backyard w/ garden & 12 x 12 shed. Open kitchen perfect for entertaining w/ stainless steel appliances. Office has a built-in countertop for computer. Heat pump, wood stove, & wired for generator to help keep you cool in the summer & warm in the winter. Within walking distance of schools. Close to JBLM & shopping areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Lacey License #112454 Listed on: 07/25/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM672441
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1999
Lot Details
0.62 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfingston Clifford R | $256,219 | Stewart Title | |
| Mckinley John H | $167,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfingston Clifford R | $243,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinley John H | $161,385 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Sold | $256,500 | +3.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $573,100 | $201,700 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $551,300 | $201,700 | $349,600 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $512,000 | $198,700 | $313,300 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $536,600 | $198,700 | $337,900 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $382,200 | $105,700 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $345,900 | $92,900 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $318,700 | $92,900 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $291,000 | $77,800 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $237,300 | $73,500 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $230,100 | $73,500 | $156,600 |
| 2013 | $3,328 | $208,000 | $63,400 | $144,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Judie Sowers
John L. Scott
(360) 701-1112
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michael McNiel
Windermere Professional Partners
(253) 279-0072
85 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM672441
APN: 031811-8031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.