T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tina Berge
Basin Brokers Realtors
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $364,000
Well maintained, one level, single family home. Home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Gas fireplace. Fenced backyard makes for great entertaining. Must see! This home will go quickly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tina Berge
Basin Brokers Realtors License #8567 Listed on: 03/23/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hightower Dustin L | $280,000 | 701 Title | |
| Browning Courtland L | $248,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hightower Dustin L | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning Courtland L | $215,662 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $145,070 | $26,250 | $118,820 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $141,105 | $26,250 | $114,855 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $131,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $800 | $70,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $978 | $115,035 | $26,250 | $88,785 |
| 2020 | $978 | $70,200 | $26,250 | $43,950 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $57,300 | $25,000 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $58,750 | $23,100 | $35,650 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $92,250 | $20,900 | $71,350 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $72,100 | $20,900 | $51,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tina Berge
Basin Brokers Realtors
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ryan Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mitzi Bestall
Bakken Realty - ND
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4000470
APN: 01-269-00-00-24-250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.