3401 Baird Dr Edmond, OK 73013
Smiling Hill/Whispering Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Baird Dr, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $283,333, approximately $123 per square foot. 3401 Baird Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Orvis Risner Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Owen E Elaine and Owen Elizabeth Elaine
Bought by
Maher Steven P and Maher Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Owen Alan D
Bought by
Owen E Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Steven P | $121,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Owen E Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $25,203 | $3,684 | $21,519 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $22,859 | $3,570 | $19,289 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $21,771 | $3,720 | $18,051 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $20,735 | $3,603 | $17,132 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $20,240 | $3,603 | $16,637 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $20,900 | $3,603 | $17,297 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $19,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $20,349 | $3,199 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $19,636 | $3,155 | $16,481 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $18,701 | $3,199 | $15,502 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $18,014 | $3,191 | $14,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map