3401 Cobblestone Ln Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Cobblestone Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $465,332, approximately $188 per square foot. 3401 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Bought by
Schweig Robert A and Schweig Tanya C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweig Robert A | $244,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,833 | $135,192 | $11,667 | $123,525 |
| 2023 | $9,833 | $118,416 | $11,666 | $106,750 |
| 2022 | $8,617 | $110,029 | $11,666 | $98,363 |
| 2021 | $7,466 | $95,541 | $11,666 | $83,875 |
| 2020 | $7,858 | $95,541 | $11,666 | $83,875 |
| 2019 | $7,608 | $90,966 | $11,666 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $7,512 | $316,666 | $240,416 | $76,250 |
| 2017 | $7,536 | $88,356 | $11,725 | $76,631 |
| 2016 | $7,644 | $87,916 | $11,666 | $76,250 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $71,904 | $11,666 | $60,238 |
| 2014 | $6,802 | $66,909 | $11,666 | $55,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map