3401 Cranberry Ln Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Cranberry Ln, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $316,189, approximately $162 per square foot. 3401 Cranberry Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Starland Investments Co
Bought by
Ruiz Jose M and Ruiz Letisia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Jose M | $30,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,538 | $85,113 | $18,375 | $66,738 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $71,694 | $14,193 | $57,502 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $71,694 | $14,193 | $57,502 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $71,694 | $14,193 | $57,502 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $62,230 | $12,320 | $49,910 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $62,230 | $12,320 | $49,910 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $62,230 | $12,320 | $49,910 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $61,870 | $16,030 | $45,840 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $61,870 | $16,030 | $45,840 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $61,870 | $16,030 | $45,840 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $60,660 | $15,720 | $44,940 |
| 2013 | $3,260 | $60,660 | $15,720 | $44,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map