3401 Dahlia St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Dahlia St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $496,749, approximately $485 per square foot. 3401 Dahlia St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Utigard Emily Jan
Bought by
Pruitt Simone and Whelpton Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Outstanding Balance
$442,381
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$54,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Wagner Emily and Utigard Emily Jan
Bought by
Utigard Jake Jesse and Utigard Emily Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Our 2 Boys Llc
Bought by
Wagner Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,039
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Our 2 Boys Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Ortega Jose
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Ortega Jose and Cardoza Rodrigo
Bought by
Ortega Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Ortega Jose
Bought by
Ortega Jose and Cardoza Rodrigo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
City Of Refuge Tabernacle The
Bought by
Ortega Jose and Sanchez Angel Ramirez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,350
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Simone | $490,000 | -- | |
| Utigard Jake Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Emily | $177,250 | None Available | |
| Our 2 Boys Llc | $93,000 | Multiple | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Jose | -- | Alta Vista Title | |
| Ortega Jose | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Jose | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruitt Simone | $465,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Emily | $174,039 | |
| Previous Owner | Our 2 Boys Llc | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jose | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jose | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jose | $86,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $37,910 | $15,410 | $15,410 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $26,520 | $10,960 | $15,560 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $26,520 | $10,960 | $15,560 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $25,040 | $13,020 | $12,020 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $25,770 | $13,400 | $12,370 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $20,760 | $8,930 | $11,830 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $20,760 | $8,930 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $16,530 | $6,750 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $16,530 | $6,750 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $14,250 | $6,965 | $7,285 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $14,250 | $6,965 | $7,285 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $12,710 | $3,980 | $8,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map