3401 Delaware Ave Kenner, LA 70065
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Delaware Ave, Kenner, LA 70065. 3401 Delaware Ave is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Greenlawn Terrace Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and John Q. Adams Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $16,620 | $5,570 | $11,050 |
| 2024 | $618 | $16,620 | $5,570 | $11,050 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $16,620 | $5,310 | $11,310 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $16,620 | $5,310 | $11,310 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $16,620 | $5,310 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $16,620 | $5,310 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $16,620 | $5,310 | $11,310 |
| 2018 | $764 | $11,640 | $5,310 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $964 | $11,640 | $5,310 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $964 | $11,640 | $5,310 | $6,330 |
| 2015 | $764 | $11,530 | $5,310 | $6,220 |
| 2014 | $764 | $11,530 | $5,310 | $6,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map