3401 Double Eagle Ln Abilene, TX 79606
Far Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Double Eagle Ln, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $442,983, approximately $192 per square foot. 3401 Double Eagle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Elementary School, and Wylie West Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Sun Chase Properties Llc
Bought by
Middlekauf Charles and Middlekauf Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Stockard Investments Inc
Bought by
Sun Chase Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlekauf Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Sun Chase Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $414,005 | $48,000 | $366,005 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $387,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,315 | $352,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,252 | $320,340 | $37,078 | $283,262 |
| 2020 | $8,259 | $315,375 | $37,078 | $278,297 |
| 2019 | $6,616 | $246,189 | $37,078 | $209,111 |
| 2018 | $60 | $2,389 | $2,389 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map