3401 Lafayette St Saint Joseph, MO 64507
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,400 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Lafayette St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $144,100, approximately $132 per square foot. 3401 Lafayette St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Skaith Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $11,090 | $1,520 | $9,570 |
| 2024 | $755 | $10,560 | $1,520 | $9,040 |
| 2023 | $755 | $10,560 | $1,520 | $9,040 |
| 2022 | $697 | $10,560 | $1,520 | $9,040 |
| 2021 | $700 | $10,560 | $1,520 | $9,040 |
| 2020 | $696 | $10,560 | $1,520 | $9,040 |
| 2019 | $672 | $10,560 | $1,520 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $607 | $10,560 | $1,520 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $601 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $586 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map