3401 Mayfield Ave Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $383,716 - $470,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Mayfield Ave, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $415,179, approximately $256 per square foot. 3401 Mayfield Ave is a home with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urbn Develo
Bought by
Mays Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,558
Outstanding Balance
$128,868
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Loancare A Division Of Fnf Servicing Inc
Bought by
The Secretaryh Of Housing And Urband Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Thelma E and Neal David A
Bought by
Loancare and Loan Care Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Erson Thelma E
Bought by
Anderson Thelma E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Erson Thelma E
Bought by
Anderson Thelma E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Kitchen Clarence E
Bought by
Anderson Thelma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,650
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Sold by
Clary James R
Bought by
Kitchen Clarence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Jessica | $150,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| The Secretaryh Of Housing And Urband Dev | -- | None Available | |
| Loancare | $211,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Thelma E | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Thelma E | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Thelma E | $129,900 | -- | |
| Kitchen Clarence E | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mays Jessica | $154,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Thelma E | $128,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $281,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $250,000 | $59,100 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $243,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $231,700 | $59,100 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $221,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $211,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $201,900 | $59,100 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $193,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $185,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map