Estimated Value: $144,397 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Pershing St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $174,349, approximately $131 per square foot. 3401 Pershing St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Adlai Stevenson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Krick Donald E and Krick Faith M
Bought by
Krick Donald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krick Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,680 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,600 | $9,100 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map