NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3401 Ranch Ln Saint Louis, MO 63121

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $169,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,035 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

REMODELED and MOVE IN READY! 4 Main level bedrooms including a private owner suite w/full bathroom & sought after main floor laundry! 3 more nice-sized bedrooms w/overhead lighting. Step inside to appreciate all the updates. You will love the new kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, gleaming white appliances, solid surface counters & plank tile flooring. There are 2 social areas with a front living room & another bonus/flex/family room off the kitchen area which could serve as a dining room too. Home has new windows, water heater, hvac, lighting plumbing, 200 Amp panel & 2 sparkling updated full bathrooms. No carrying the laundry downstairs because home has main floor laundry conveniently located near the primary suite. Neutral colored new carpet & fresh paint, new windows & so much more. Full basement that is a convenient walk-out style with man door. Covered parking w/a 21x11 carport. Enjoy evenings in the fenced backyard. Come see 3401 Ranch today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Menichino

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2003013027 Listed on: 04/24/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Co-Listed By

Robert Menichino

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2015019115

Last Buyer's Agent

Roshonda Curry

Haywood-Hoosman Realty License #2024045101

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,061

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 13,103 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14J-41-0072

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,061

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Directions: GPS friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3008
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISCBG21
  • Co List Office Phone: -5611000
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-5611000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Knollwood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1560
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1560.00
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 1
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_UnitCount: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Custom Cabinetry, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Countertop(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Code Compliance Required, See Seller's Disclosure, Occupancy Permit Required

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Normandy High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Normandy Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: see tax rec
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13103
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 14J-41-0072
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2061

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2025
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Wmac 2013 Llc
List Price
$149,900
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$161,592

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.08%
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Outstanding Balance
$152,815
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,777

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Wmac 2014 Llc
Bought by
Wmac 2013 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Wmac 2014 Llc
Bought by
Wmac 2013 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Mcculley Flora J
Bought by
Wmac 2014 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Dyn Imogene C
Bought by
Mcculley Flora J and Bostic Flora Etta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,339
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Bass Ebony -- Investors Title Company
Wmac 2013 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Wmac 2013 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Wmac 2013 Llc -- None Available
Wmac 2014 Llc $7,100 None Available
Mcculley Flora J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bass Ebony $154,156
Previous Owner Mcculley Flora J $56,339
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Sold -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $149,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Off Market -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,061 $22,190 $2,640 $19,550
2024 $2,061 $21,660 $3,100 $18,560
2023 $2,061 $21,660 $3,100 $18,560
2022 $1,675 $14,940 $1,770 $13,170
2021 $1,626 $14,940 $1,770 $13,170
2020 $1,671 $15,070 $1,860 $13,210
2019 $1,645 $15,070 $1,860 $13,210
2018 $1,676 $14,500 $1,600 $12,900
2017 $1,655 $14,500 $1,600 $12,900
2016 $1,428 $11,800 $1,980 $9,820
2015 $1,401 $11,800 $1,980 $9,820
2014 $1,289 $10,360 $2,950 $7,410

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25025669

MARIS MLS

APN: 14J-41-0072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.