3401 Reading Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $305,229 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Reading Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $357,557, approximately $256 per square foot. 3401 Reading Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Mullica Township Primary School, Mullica Township Elementary & Middle School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Ferrara Rebecca and Ferrara John
Bought by
West Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,650
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$348,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Joseph | $100,000 | Phillips Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Joseph | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,111 | $176,800 | $62,600 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $6,111 | $176,800 | $62,600 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $176,800 | $62,600 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $176,800 | $62,600 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $176,800 | $62,600 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $176,800 | $62,600 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $176,800 | $62,600 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $116,000 | $30,300 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $116,000 | $30,300 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $4,874 | $116,000 | $30,300 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $4,619 | $116,000 | $30,300 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $4,563 | $116,000 | $30,300 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map