NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $291,317 - $323,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,489 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2022

Last sale price $262,500 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,205 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

This is it.. the one you have been waiting for! Ranch home with wooded backdrop in Dunlap School District! This home welcomes you with a refreshed covered front porch and leads into the foyer w/ sunken family room complete w/ fireplace & soaring ceilings. Dining area that flows into the eat-in kitchen w/ large window letting the wooded view in. 3 main floor bedrooms including a bedroom suite. The finished walk-out lower level offers a large rec space w/ slider to rear patio, office, laundry room w/ utility sink & newly finished 2nd bedroom suite w/ luxe private bath w/ walk-in tile shower. Updates include: roof, furnace, water heater, sump pump, water softener, water filtration system, carpet, fresh paint & more! Convenient location close to shopping, dining & Interstate access. See it for yourself.. Hurry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Weaver

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475.140238 Listed on: 08/06/2022

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Marilyn Kohn

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.100449

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,084

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 0.4

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,084

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Legal Description: NORTHGATE PARK, LOT 90
  • Lvt Date: 08/06/2022
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Conversion: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Hood/Fan, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener - Owned, Washer, Dryer, Water Filtration System
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning, Family Room
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Tv Available, Ceilings/Cath/Vault/Tray, Solid Surface Counter Top, Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Window Coverings, Security System Available
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15.01x12.05, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Daylight, Finished, Walk-Out, Block
  • Master Bedroom Egress Window: Yes
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: Full
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11.04x10.11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10.06x10.07, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 28.03x10.09, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 Egress Window: Yes
  • Den: Dimensions: 12.11x10, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 14.07x17.09, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Informal Dining Room: Dimensions: 13.03x10.03, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13.03x8.04, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Dining: Breakfast Bar, Dining Informal, Island
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 14.02x11.06, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Other
  • Rec Room: Dimensions: 25.08x14.02, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Carpet
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 105.46
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2489
  • Total Sq Ft: 2489
  • Finished Lower Level Sq Ft: 1146
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1343

• Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Water Heater - Gas, Central Air
  • Utilities On: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer, Sump Pump
  • Utility Companies: Ameren

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 75 X 178 X 129 X170
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Description: Level, Ravine, Wooded
  • Zoning: Res.
  • Subdivision: Northgate Park
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4084.32
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 13-12-452-001
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Dunlap

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2022
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
List Price
$262,500
Sold Price
$262,500
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$305,079

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,579
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,710
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,369

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Charles E $262,500 --
Off Laura L $152,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Charles E $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Sold $262,500 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2022 08/06/22 For Sale $262,500 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,933 $87,200 $11,350 $75,850
2023 $6,370 $80,000 $10,410 $69,590
2022 $3,982 $51,900 $9,460 $42,440
2021 $3,808 $49,430 $9,010 $40,420
2020 $3,797 $48,940 $8,920 $40,020
2019 $3,894 $49,940 $9,100 $40,840
2018 $3,899 $50,350 $9,110 $41,240
2017 $3,970 $50,860 $9,200 $41,660
2016 $3,895 $50,860 $9,200 $41,660
2015 $3,530 $49,860 $9,020 $40,840
2014 $3,570 $47,310 $8,570 $38,740
2013 -- $47,880 $8,670 $39,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1236707

RMLS Alliance

APN: 13-12-452-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.