3401 Willow St Anchorage, AK 99517
Spenard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $327,695
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Willow St, Anchorage, AK 99517 and is currently estimated at $276,924, approximately $280 per square foot. 3401 Willow St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Jipping Nacole
Bought by
Little Allison Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,966
Outstanding Balance
$292,244
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$15,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Crawford Katherine E and Crawford Robert P
Bought by
Brown Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Allison Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Maureen A | -- | Atga |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Allison Marie | $299,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Maureen A | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $268,200 | $71,000 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $256,700 | $71,000 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $239,300 | $71,000 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $235,900 | $71,100 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $202,100 | $71,100 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $206,100 | $71,100 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $207,000 | $71,100 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $200,900 | $63,700 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $199,100 | $60,400 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $184,800 | $56,000 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $187,800 | $57,800 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $168,700 | $52,700 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map