Estimated Value: $790,544 - $921,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34011 27th Ave E, Roy, WA 98580 and is currently estimated at $868,636, approximately $363 per square foot. 34011 27th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including McKenna Elementary School, Yelm Middle School, and Yelm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Hahn Mark G
Bought by
Hahn Mark G and Hahn Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,700
Outstanding Balance
$214,964
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Hesse Scott S
Bought by
Hahn Mark G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Inter West Bank
Bought by
Hesse Scott S and Hesse Kathleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Wammer Verne
Bought by
Interwest Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Mark G | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hahn Mark G | $370,000 | Fatco | |
| Hesse Scott S | $225,000 | -- | |
| Interwest Bank | $186,732 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Mark G | $263,700 | |
| Closed | Hahn Mark G | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hesse Scott S | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 | $767,300 | $344,600 | $422,700 |
| 2024 | $7,030 | $741,500 | $336,000 | $405,500 |
| 2023 | $7,030 | $702,900 | $315,900 | $387,000 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $723,200 | $295,800 | $427,400 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $510,100 | $184,300 | $325,800 |
| 2019 | $5,055 | $457,600 | $150,900 | $306,700 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $448,500 | $158,600 | $289,900 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $402,100 | $128,600 | $273,500 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $326,600 | $98,800 | $227,800 |
| 2014 | $4,410 | $312,200 | $92,200 | $220,000 |
| 2013 | $4,410 | $288,300 | $85,600 | $202,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map