34016 Nt Brownlee Rd Rainier, OR 97048
Estimated Value: $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34016 Nt Brownlee Rd, Rainier, OR 97048 and is currently estimated at $542,000, approximately $230 per square foot. 34016 Nt Brownlee Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hudson Park Elementary School and Rainier Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Mike Lardy Select Cut Loggins Inc On
Bought by
Werronen Caroline H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werronen Caroline H | $150,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $257,360 | $158,000 | $99,360 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $249,870 | $153,400 | $96,470 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $242,600 | $162,520 | $80,080 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $235,540 | $157,700 | $77,840 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $228,680 | $134,760 | $93,920 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $222,020 | $131,840 | $90,180 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $93,410 | $92,450 | $960 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $90,690 | $89,170 | $1,520 |
| 2017 | $983 | $88,050 | $86,570 | $1,480 |
| 2016 | $867 | $77,310 | $76,040 | $1,270 |
| 2015 | $670 | $58,120 | $56,500 | $1,620 |
| 2014 | $624 | $53,680 | $52,330 | $1,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map