Seller's Agent in 2013
Paula Hovander
D.R. Horton
(425) 239-9990
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $953,000
Welcome to Kensington Park in Bothell! This is D.R.Hortons newest community in Bothell. Beautiful community with wide streets & great homesites. Great location across the street from Tambark Creek Park that will be opening soon! Close to shopping, schools & freeways. The Topaz is a greatroom floorplan with 4 bedrooms & den.Laundry room upstairs for your convienence. Great features including granite tile countertops in the kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances & gas range. Call today for details!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM378909
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
3,267 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnakumar Prasannakumar Kutti | $582,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Kim Seong J | $327,476 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krishnakumar Prasannakumar Kutti | $523,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Seong J | $261,596 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2013 01/19/13 | Sold | $327,195 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2012 10/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2012 07/07/12 | For Sale | $327,195 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,318 | $955,300 | $630,000 | $325,300 |
| 2025 | $7,532 | $864,000 | $561,800 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $785,300 | $499,800 | $285,500 |
| 2023 | $8,360 | $956,900 | $603,200 | $353,700 |
| 2022 | $6,446 | $637,200 | $337,000 | $300,200 |
| 2020 | $6,649 | $553,100 | $303,000 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $507,800 | $260,000 | $247,800 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $421,000 | $220,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $369,100 | $165,000 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $350,500 | $155,000 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $358,400 | $138,000 | $220,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $263,200 | $20,800 | $242,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paula Hovander
D.R. Horton
(425) 239-9990
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Maren Deaver
Epique Realty
(425) 420-0419
296 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Keun Ryu
Century 21 Real Estate Center
(206) 356-6944
28 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM378909
APN: 011293-000-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.