3402 51st St Moline, IL 61265
Greater Homewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,490 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 51st St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $248,623, approximately $162 per square foot. 3402 51st St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Lott Martha L
Bought by
Martha L Lott Revocabe Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha L Lott Revocabe Living Trust | -- | Eagle & Eagle Chartered |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,335 | $86,033 | $16,272 | $69,761 |
| 2023 | $6,980 | $79,220 | $14,983 | $64,237 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $67,628 | $13,072 | $54,556 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $64,654 | $12,497 | $52,157 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $63,573 | $12,288 | $51,285 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $62,571 | $12,094 | $50,477 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $61,629 | $11,912 | $49,717 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $60,658 | $11,724 | $48,934 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $58,777 | $11,360 | $47,417 |
| 2015 | $4,873 | $57,444 | $11,102 | $46,342 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $58,018 | $11,213 | $46,805 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $58,018 | $11,213 | $46,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map