3402 Bero Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,086 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Bero Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $165,772, approximately $161 per square foot. 3402 Bero Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1989
Sold by
Shifflett Leonard W
Bought by
Gerhard Edward B and Gerhard Lucinda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhard Edward B | $67,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $117,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $106,500 | $36,000 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $102,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $98,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $95,000 | $36,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $94,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $94,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $93,700 | $36,000 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $91,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $88,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map