3402 Caniff St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $248,888 - $402,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Caniff St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $308,472, approximately $132 per square foot. 3402 Caniff St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson East Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2015
Sold by
Khan Johrulislam R
Bought by
Khan Bariz and Khan Maya B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Wozniak Mateusz
Bought by
Khan Johrulislam R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Wozniak Mateusz
Bought by
Khan Johrulislam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Bariz | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Johrulislam R | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Khan Johrulislam R | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Johrulislam R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,550 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,347 | $28,500 | $3,800 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map