3402 Cathy Lou Rd Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Cathy Lou Rd, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $112,503, approximately $81 per square foot. 3402 Cathy Lou Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Kelly Springs Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Cody Labrenda S
Bought by
Cody Henry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Cody Henry Lee and Cody Labrenda S
Bought by
Cody Henry Lee and Cody Labrenda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Henry Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Cody Henry Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $290 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $688 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $455 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $455 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |