3402 Colony Dr New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Colony Dr, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $171,955, approximately $178 per square foot. 3402 Colony Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Trent Park Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Faulk Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Faulk Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Harding John J and Brenda Lee
Bought by
Faulk Earline H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulk Robert D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faulk Earline H | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $113,800 | $30,000 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $113,800 | $30,000 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $999 | $113,800 | $30,000 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $772 | $68,340 | $15,000 | $53,340 |
| 2021 | $772 | $68,340 | $15,000 | $53,340 |
| 2020 | $765 | $68,340 | $15,000 | $53,340 |
| 2019 | $765 | $68,340 | $15,000 | $53,340 |
| 2018 | $719 | $68,340 | $15,000 | $53,340 |
| 2017 | $719 | $68,340 | $15,000 | $53,340 |
| 2016 | $719 | $82,500 | $21,000 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $760 | $82,500 | $21,000 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $760 | $82,500 | $21,000 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map