3402 Dione St Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $623,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,655
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Dione St, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $594,029, approximately $162 per square foot. 3402 Dione St is a home with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Stephen Mammay
Bought by
Mammay Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Mammay Stephen A and Mammay Brandy L
Bought by
Mammay Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,243
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Marond Homes Inc
Bought by
Mammay Stephen A and Mammay Brandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,811
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mammay Stephen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mammay Stephen A | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Mammay Stephen A | $257,500 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mammay Stephen A | $383,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Mammay Stephen A | $252,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $408,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,933 | $396,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $370,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $359,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $348,850 | $71,500 | $277,350 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $323,290 | $60,500 | $262,790 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $309,070 | $46,750 | $262,320 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $251,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $226,840 | $33,000 | $193,840 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $225,270 | $33,000 | $192,270 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $223,490 | $30,000 | $193,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map