3402 E 11th St Vancouver, WA 98661
Harney Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 E 11th St, Vancouver, WA 98661 and is currently estimated at $349,883, approximately $499 per square foot. 3402 E 11th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harney Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Fort Vancouver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Dillard Ray E and Monley Jill
Bought by
Lechtenberg Bradley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,646
Outstanding Balance
$97,971
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Monley Jill and Monley Jill Peterson
Bought by
Dillard Ray E and Monley Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechtenberg Bradley J | $157,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dillard Ray E | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lechtenberg Bradley J | $154,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillard Ray E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $308,205 | $168,399 | $139,806 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $294,395 | $168,399 | $125,996 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $298,999 | $168,399 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $303,384 | $168,399 | $134,985 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $282,394 | $155,925 | $126,469 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $227,634 | $114,998 | $112,636 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $209,085 | $100,943 | $108,142 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $186,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $152,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $145,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $131,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,776 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map