$1,199,000

3402 Emancipation Ave Houston, TX 77004

Third Ward Neighborhood

Estimated payment $7,491/month

Total Views 4,080
0.34 Acre
$3,481,417 Price per Acre
15,000 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • Patio Home
  • 3-minute walk to Emancipation Park
  • Corner Lot

About This Lot

Excellent corner lot with 15,000 Sq Ft. Great opportunity for Commercial Development, Multi Family, or Patio Homes. A lot of new development in the area. Close proximity to Downtown Houston, Texas Medical Center, and Museum District.

Listing Agent

Isaac George

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0560972 Listed on: 06/09/2025

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,080

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,080

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3444
  • Subdivision Name: William A Wilsons
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:019-163-000-0004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Multi-Family, Residential

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: BLACKSHEAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: YATES HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CULLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13080.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,118 $729,885 $720,000 $9,885
2024 $15,118 $684,885 $675,000 $9,885
2023 $15,118 $614,138 $612,000 $2,138
2022 $14,200 $612,874 $525,000 $87,874
2021 $17,130 $735,000 $525,000 $210,000
2020 $25,517 $1,005,945 $525,000 $480,945
2019 $25,198 $952,500 $525,000 $427,500
2018 $21,354 $843,892 $450,000 $393,892
2017 $21,937 $829,808 $450,000 $379,808
2016 $23,165 $876,286 $450,000 $426,286
2015 $16,967 $690,000 $300,000 $390,000
2014 $16,967 $631,776 $202,500 $429,276
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Sale $1,199,000 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 68996941

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0191630000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.