3402 Feather Hill Ln Lavaca, AR 72941
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Feather Hill Ln, Lavaca, AR 72941 and is currently estimated at $255,545, approximately $165 per square foot. 3402 Feather Hill Ln is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Lavaca Elementary School, Lavaca Middle School, and Lavaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Bought by
Voigt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1984
Bought by
Burke
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voigt | $61,000 | -- | |
| Burke | -- | -- | |
| Burke | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $43,995 | $10,631 | $33,364 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $27,070 | $8,210 | $18,860 |
| 2023 | $980 | $27,070 | $8,210 | $18,860 |
| 2022 | $913 | $27,070 | $8,210 | $18,860 |
| 2021 | $859 | $27,070 | $8,210 | $18,860 |
| 2020 | $805 | $27,070 | $8,210 | $18,860 |
| 2019 | $712 | $21,560 | $5,820 | $15,740 |
| 2018 | $737 | $21,560 | $5,820 | $15,740 |
| 2017 | $737 | $21,560 | $5,820 | $15,740 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $21,560 | $5,820 | $15,740 |
| 2015 | $690 | $21,560 | $5,820 | $15,740 |
| 2014 | $642 | $18,895 | $5,785 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map